×

Notice

EU e-Privacy Directive

This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

View Privacy Policy

You have declined cookies. This decision can be reversed.

This page describes how this site is managed in reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This notice is in accordance with the Italian personal data protection code, Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003 - for those who interact with the web services of Coop. Sicily Life Tours, accessible from the web address: https://www.sicilylife.com - This notice is given only for this site and not for other web sites that may be consulted by the user through links.

Data voluntarily given by the user: The optional, explicit and voluntary mailing to the web addresses indicated on this website causes the achievement of the sender’s e-mail address, necessary to answer to requests and the achievement of all the data written in the e-mail.

Show the complete Cookies Policy for https://www.sicilylife.com

Informative to the senses of the art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Italian personal data protection code:

a) The treatment of the data will be taken to allow the provision of information, reservations and quotes required relatively to the offered services, to provide for billing and administrative management and accounting and for the resulting tax obligations.

The personal data are processed with computer-based tools for a strictly necessary time to achieve the goal, for which they have been collected. Specific security systems are continually used to prevent the data loosing, illicit or incorrect use or non-authorized accesses.

b) The conferment of data: Name and e-mail are required for the provision of the service.

c) In the event of failure or incomplete communication of the data will not be possible the provision of the service.

d) The data are treated by the The “Data Processing” of the personal data, as to point f). for the correct fulfilment of the objectives as to point a) - These data are not subject to dissemination.

e) The people to whom the personal data refers to, are entitled, in every moment, to the right to obtain the confirmation regarding the existence or not of these data, to know exactly their source and content, to verify their exactness and request their cancellation (art. 7 of the Law Decree n. 196/2003). In compliance with the mentioned article, there is the right to ask for the elimination, transformation in anonymous form or to obtain the stop of data used violating the law or to oppose, for legal reasons, to their processing. Such requests should be addressed to the "Data Controller" at his head office, or by e-mail, as indicated below to point f).

f) The "Data Controller" and the "Data Processing" of the personal data: Following the consultation of this site may be processed data pertaining to identified or identifiable persons. The "Data Controller" of the personal data processing is Coop. Sicily Life Tours, in the person of its Legal Representative, Alessandro Pagano,  The “Data Processing” of the personal data is Sebastiano Alibrandi, the Director of  Coop. Sicily Life Tours, both with its head office in Via Salita Branco 1/8 - 98039 Taormina (ME) Italy. E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.